Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back9 movies in 9 shot locations
have been found for this search
with: town: Villeurbanne
department: Rhône (69)
region/state: Rhône-Alpes
country: France
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
A Common Thread (2004) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Eléonore FAUCHER
Casting: Lola Naymark, Ariane Ascaride, Marie Félix, Thomas Laroppe, Arthur Quehen, Jackie Berroyer, Anne Canovas
Also known as: "Brodeuse"

1 location found out of 7 (filter)
Studio 24, 24 rue Emile Decorps
Villeurbanne (69100)
69 - Rhône / Rhône-Alpes / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Avenir (L') (2016) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Mia Hansen Love
Casting: Isabelle Huppert, André Marcon, Roman Kolinka, Edith Scob, Sarah Le Picard, Solal Forte, Elise Lhomeau

1 location found out of 35 (filter)
Timing Film moment: at 10min, scene where Heinz (André MARCON) arrives at the apartment where he lives with Nathalie (Isabelle HUPPERT), and scene at 46min
Avenue Salvador Allende, quartier du Tonkin
Villeurbanne (69100)
69 - Rhône / Rhône-Alpes / FRANCE
Updated on June 9th, 2018 
Source: jmsilvi
Movie poster not found currently
Dérapages (2014-2015)
TV serie
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Directors: Julien DESPAUX and Didier BIVEL
Casting: Hélène de Fougerolles, Paul Bartel, Antoine Duléry, Anne Decis, Clémentine Célarié, Michel Voita, Jérôme Kircher, Lorànt Deutsch, Fanny Valette, Alain Doutey
5 episodes

1 location found out of 2 (filter)
Villeurbanne (69100)
69 - Rhône / Rhône-Alpes / FRANCE
Updated on October 10th, 2014 
Source: Schauspieler on Forum
Movie poster not available currently
Didine (2008) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Vincent DIETSCHY
Casting: Géraldine Pailhas, Julie Ferrier, Benjamin Biolay, Christopher Thompson, Edith Scob, Elodie Bollée, Isabelle Sadoyan

1 location found out of 3 (filter)
Villeurbanne (69100)
69 - Rhône / Rhône-Alpes / FRANCE
Updated on March 26th, 2008 
Source: a net surfer
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Horseman on the Roof (The) (1995) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Paul RAPPENEAU
Casting: Juliette Binoche, Olivier Martinez, Pierre Arditi, François Cluzet, Jean Yanne

1 location found out of 26 (filter)
Timing Film moment: night interior scenes in the deserted house where Pauline (Juliette BINOCHE) is overcome by a cholera attack
Théâtre National Populaire, 8 place du Docteur Lazare Goujon
Villeurbanne (69100)
69 - Rhône / Rhône-Alpes / FRANCE
Updated on April 28th, 2015 
Comment: Interiors of the house built inside TNP of Villeurbanne.
Source: Nostalnb
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Kaamelott (2005)
TV serie
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Alexandre ASTIER
Casting: Alexandre Astier, Lionnel Astier, Franck Pitiot, Jean-Christophe Hembert, Thomas Cousseau, Anne Girouard, Nicolas Gabion, Jean-Robert Lombard

1 location found out of 6 (filter)
Timing Film moment: inside scenes (saisons 3 and next)
Studio 24, 24 rue Emile Decorps
Villeurbanne (69100)
69 - Rhône / Rhône-Alpes / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: a net surfer
Movie poster not available currently
Louis la brocante : épisode 'Louis et les deux mousquetaires' (2004)
TV serie
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Bruno GANTILLON
Casting: Victor Lanoux, Evelyne Buyle, Thierry Perkins-Lyautey, Laurent Gamelon, Nadia Barentin, Stéfan Puscasu, Veronica Dimos

1 location found out of 2 (filter)
Villeurbanne (69100)
69 - Rhône / Rhône-Alpes / FRANCE
Updated on April 14th, 2009 
Source: a net surfer
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Télé gaucho (2012) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Michel LECLERC
Casting: Félix Moati, Eric Elmosnino, Sara Forestier, Maïwenn, Emmanuelle Béart, Yannick Choirat, Zinedine Soualem

1 location found out of 7 (filter)
Timing Film moment: at 38min, scene where Victor (Felix MOATI) leads Clara (Sara FORESTIER) to cinema
Cinéma "Le Zola", 4 cours Emile Zola
Villeurbanne (69100)
69 - Rhône / Rhône-Alpes / FRANCE
Updated on August 6th, 2013 
Source: jmsilvi
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Un fil à la patte (2005) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Michel DEVILLE
Casting: Emmanuelle Béart, Charles Berling, Dominique Blanc, Jacques Bonnaffé, Mathieu Demy, Julie Depardieu, Sara Forestier

1 location found out of 4 (filter)
Timing Film moment: scenes at Edouard de Bois of Enghien (Charles BERLING)
Studio 24, 24 rue Emile Decorps
Villeurbanne (69100)
69 - Rhône / Rhône-Alpes / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: a net surfer
  Page generated in 0.998sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2020 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.