Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back7 movies in 23 shot locations
have been found for this search
with: director: Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
Movie poster not available currently
Bear (The) (1988) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
Casting: Karyo, Wallace, Lacombe

1 location found
au nord de l'Italie
ITALY
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Movie poster not found currently
Black and White in Color (1976) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
Casting: Jean Carmet, Jacques Dufilho, Catherine Rouvel, Jacques Spiesser, Maurice Barrier, Benjamin Memel Atchory, Peter Berling
Also known as: "Victoire en chantant (La)"

1 location found
IVORY COAST
Updated on November 24th, 2011 
Source: Rémy Chevallier
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Hothead (1979) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
Casting: Patrick Dewaere, France Dougnac, Dorothée Jemma, Maurice Barrier, Robert Dalban, Mario David, Hubert Deschamps

7 locations found
Schedule Film moment: some scenes of street
Auxerre (89000)
89 - Yonne / Bourgogne / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: a net surfer
Schedule Film moment: scenes at stade
Stade Abbé Deschamps, route de Vaux
Auxerre (89000)
89 - Yonne / Bourgogne / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: a net surfer
Schedule Film moment: at 6min25sec, scene where François Perrin (Patrick DEWAERE) will join Marie (Dorothée JEMMA)
au 4 rue de l'Occident, près du passage Saint-Antoine
Versailles (78000)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 3rd, 2018 
Source: Microb et L'Etang78
Schedule Film moment: scene where François (Patrick DEWAERE) is made stop during his sleep for the rape of Stéphanie (France DOUGNAC)
Gare SNCF
Meaux (77100)
77 - Seine-et-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: internaute et DVD
Schedule Film moment: scenes in the coffee "the Penalty"
Café 'Le Penalty', au croisement de la rue du Château et de la rue de l'Ouest
Paris - 14ème (75014)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on September 29th, 2015 
Comment: The area has been completely remodeled (2015).
Source: internaute et le BluRay du film
Schedule Film moment: scene between François (Patrick DEWAERE) and the mayor of Trincamp (Eric LIPMANN)
devant l'hôtel Napoléon, 9 rue Grande
Fontainebleau (77300)
77 - Seine-et-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: internaute et DVD
Schedule Film moment: scenes where François Perrin (Patrick DEWAERE) is in prison
Centre de détention de Melun, 10 quai de la Courtille
Melun (77000)
77 - Seine-et-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on February 26th, 2017 
Comment: We recognize the double bell tower of the Collegiate Church of Notre-Dame de Melun in the scene of the soccer match in the central courtyard and the banks of the Ile Saint-Etienne overlooking the Seine, with alignment of trees, in the scene where Patrick Dewaere comes out of prison.
Source: a net surfer
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Lover (The) (1991) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
Casting: March, Leung, Meininger, Poupaud, Moreau (voix)
Adaptation of the novel of Marguerite DURAS.

1 location found
VIETNAM
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Name of the Rose (The) (1986) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
Casting: Sean Connery, Christian Slater, Helmut Qualtinger, Elya Baskin, Michael Lonsdale, Volker Prechtel, Feodor Chaliapin Jr.

4 locations found
Schedule Film moment: majority of the indoor scenes
Monastère d'Eberbach
Rüdesheim
Hesse / GERMANY
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: The Monastery of Eberbach is built in plain. Its outsides did not correspond with the desired decoration.
Source: L2TC.com
Schedule Film moment: scenes in outsides
Site protégé et escarpé à 20 minutes aux alentours de Rome
Rome
Latium / ITALY
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Site chosen to give the impression to be on a peak. Construction of a factitious monastery (destroyed after turning). One of the reconstituted decorations most important of the history of the cinema.
Source: L2TC.com
Forteresse de Rocca Calascio
Calascio
Abruzzes / ITALY
Updated on May 20th, 2016 
Source: a net surfer
Schedule Film moment: other indoor scenes
Studios Cinecittà, Via Tuscolana 1055
Rome
Latium / ITALY
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Movie poster not available currently
Seven Years in Tibet (1997) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
Casting: Pitt, Thewlis, Wong, Mako, Denzongpa, Dapkunaite

4 locations found
ARGENTINA
Updated before May 2007 
Source: credits
CANADA
Updated before May 2007 
Source: credits
AUSTRIA
Updated before May 2007 
Source: credits
Schedule Film moment: some scenes
dans l'Himalaya
NEPAL
Updated before May 2007 
Source: credits
Movie poster not available currently
Two Brothers (2004) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Jacques ANNAUD
Casting: Guy Pearce, Jean-Claude Dreyfus, Freddie Highmore, Oanh Nguyen, Philippine Leroy-Beaulieu, Moussa Maaskri, Vincent Scarito

5 locations found
Ruines des temples d'Angkor
Siem Reap
CAMBODIA
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Siem Reap
CAMBODIA
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Phnom Penh
CAMBODIA
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Bangkok
THAILAND
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Studios d'Arpajon, les cochets
Saint-Germain-les-Arpajon (91180)
91 - Essonne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
  Page generated in 0.571sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2019 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.