Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back5 movies in 20 shot locations
have been found for this search
with: director: Orson WELLES
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Citizen Kane (1941) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Orson WELLES
Casting: Joseph Cotten, Dorothy Comingore, Agnes Moorehead, Ruth Warrick, Ray Collins, Erskine Sanford, Everett Sloane
Also known as: "American"

3 locations found
Timing Film moment: a scene during "New March of Time"
Douaumont (55100)
55 - Meuse / Lorraine / FRANCE
Updated on March 28th, 2008 
Source: a net surfer
Timing Film moment: scenes about Kane life
Ossuaire de Douaumont
Douaumont (55100)
55 - Meuse / Lorraine / FRANCE
Updated on November 11st, 2011 
Source: IECA (Institut Européen du Cinéma et de l'Audiovisuel), Université Nancy 2
Studios R.K.O., 780 N. Gower street, Hollywood
Los Angeles
California / UNITED STATES
Updated on January 30th, 2019 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Lady from Shanghai (The) (1947) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Orson WELLES
Casting: Rita Hayworth, Orson Welles, Everett Sloane, Glenn Anders, Ted de Corsia, Erskine Sanford, Gus Schilling

7 locations found
Acapulco
Guerrero / MEXICO
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
New York City
New York / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Central Park, Manhattan
New York City
New York / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
National Maritime Union
New York City
New York / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
San Francisco
California / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Sausalito
California / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Sunset Gower Studios, 1438 N. Gower Street, Hollywood
Los Angeles
California / UNITED STATES
Updated on March 20th, 2019 
Comment: Columbia Studios from 1919 until 1972.
Source: Alain BARBIER
Movie poster not available currently
Tragedy of Othello: The Moor of Venice (The) (1952) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Orson WELLES
Casting: Welles, Cloutier, Lawrence, Coote
Adapted from the play by Shakespeare

4 locations found
Essaouira
MOROCCO
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: This harbour city was called before Mogador.
Source: L2TC.com
El-Jadida
MOROCCO
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Harbour near to Casablanca, called in the past Mazagan.
Source: L2TC.com
Citerne portugaise
El-Jadida
MOROCCO
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Venise
Vénétie / ITALY
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Movie poster not available currently
Trial (The) (1962) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Orson WELLES
Casting: Perkins, Foà, Hahn, Kearns, Robinson, Moreau, Teynac, Shore, Flon
According to the novel of Kafka

3 locations found
Timing Film moment: all the scenes which take place with the court and in its appendices
dans l'ancienne gare d'Orsay, 62 rue de Lille
Paris - 7ème (75007)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Inaugurated on July 14, 1900 at the time of the World Fair, this station was unused during turning. It was transformed into museum in 1986.
Source: a net surfer
Zagreb
CROATIA
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Studios de Boulogne-Billancourt (SFP), 2 rue de Silly/avenue Jean-Baptiste-Clément
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Founded in 1941, the Mecca of French cinema, they were bought by Vivendi in 2015 and since 2016 have taken the name of Canal Factory.
Source: L2TC.com
Movie poster not found currently
Vérités et mensonges (1973) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Orson WELLES
Casting: Orson Welles, Oja Kodar, François Reichenbach, Elmyr de Hory, Clifford Irving, Laurence Harvey, Edith Irving

3 locations found
Timing Film moment: at 52min, scene of Orson Welles in his family home in Yvelines
Orvilliers (78910)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on September 1st, 2015 
Source: Microb
Timing Film moment: at 1h07min30sec, scene where Oja wanders in swimsuits around the Dungeon Houdan
Place de la Tour
Houdan (78550)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on September 1st, 2015 
Source: Microb
Timing Film moment: at 1h03min50sec, close-ups and distant on the Chartres Cathedral
Cathédrale
Chartres (28000)
28 - Eure-et-Loir / Centre / FRANCE
Updated on September 1st, 2015 
Source: Microb
  Page generated in 1.020sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2020 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.