Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back5 movies in 33 shot locations
have been found for this search
with: director: Tim BURTON
Movie poster not available currently
Batman (1989) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Tim BURTON
Casting: Keaton, Nicholson, Basinger, Wuhl, Hingle

2 locations found
Hatfield House
Hatfield
England / UNITED KINGDOM
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Hertfordshire county.
Source: L2TC.com
Pinewood Studios, Pinewood Road
Iver Heath
England / UNITED KINGDOM
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Buckinghamshire county.
Source: L2TC.com
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Big Fish (2003) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Tim BURTON
Casting: Ewan McGregor, Albert Finney, Billy Crudup, Jessica Lange, Helena Bonham Carter, Alison Lohman, Robert Guillaume

7 locations found
Montgomery
Alabama / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Tallassee
Alabama / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Wetumpka
Alabama / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Atlanta
Georgia / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Los Angeles
California / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Quai Henri IV
Paris - 4ème (75004)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on July 25th, 2016 
Source: http://opendata.paris.fr/
Square Barye
Paris - 4ème (75004)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on July 25th, 2016 
Source: http://opendata.paris.fr/
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Mars Attacks! (1996) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Tim BURTON
Casting: Jack Nicholson, Glenn Close, Annette Bening, Pierce Brosnan, Danny DeVito, Martin Short, Sarah Jessica Parker

10 locations found
Las Vegas
Nevada / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Washington
District of Columbia / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Buenos Aires
ARGENTINA
Updated on October 3rd, 2008 
Source: pierrenicolasfabian
Burns
Kansas / UNITED STATES
Updated on October 3rd, 2008 
Source: pierrenicolasfabian
Dolan Springs
Arizona / UNITED STATES
Updated on October 3rd, 2008 
Source: pierrenicolasfabian
Kingman
Arizona / UNITED STATES
Updated on October 3rd, 2008 
Source: pierrenicolasfabian
Schedule Film moment: galaxy Hotel destruction scene
Landmark Hotel, Convention Center Drive and Paradise Road
Las Vegas
Nevada / UNITED STATES
Updated on October 3rd, 2008 
Source: pierrenicolasfabian
Lawrence
Kansas / UNITED STATES
Updated on October 3rd, 2008 
Source: pierrenicolasfabian
Wichita
Kansas / UNITED STATES
Updated on October 3rd, 2008 
Source: pierrenicolasfabian
Schedule Film moment: one scene with a remote sight
Tour Eiffel, Champ de Mars
Paris - 7ème (75007)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on October 3rd, 2008 
Source: pierrenicolasfabian
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Planet of the Apes (2001) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Tim BURTON
Casting: Mark Wahlberg, Tim Roth, Helena Bonham Carter, Michael Clarke Duncan, Paul Giamatti, Estella Warren, Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa
Also known as: "Visitor (The)"

8 locations found
Arizona / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Lake Powell
Utah / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Los Angeles
California / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Vasquez Rocks Natural Area Park, Agua Dulce Road
Agua Dulce
California / UNITED STATES
Updated on June 14th, 2008 
Source: L2TC.com
Ridgecrest
California / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Santa Clarita
California / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Hawaii / UNITED STATES
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Sydney
New South Wales / AUSTRALIA
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Sleepy Hollow (1999) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Tim BURTON
Casting: Johnny Depp, Christina Ricci, Miranda Richardson, Michael Gambon, Casper Van Dien, Jeffrey Jones, Richard Griffiths

6 locations found
Surrey county
England / UNITED KINGDOM
Updated on June 28th, 2008 
Comment: Surrey county.
Source: a net surfer
Hatfield House
Hatfield
England / UNITED KINGDOM
Updated on June 28th, 2008 
Comment: Hertfordshire county.
Source: a net surfer
Middle Temple, Middle Temple Lane, Holborn
London
England / UNITED KINGDOM
Updated on June 28th, 2008 
Source: a net surfer
New York City
New York / UNITED STATES
Updated on June 28th, 2008 
Source: a net surfer
Shepperton Studios, Studios Road
Shepperton
England / UNITED KINGDOM
Updated on June 28th, 2008 
Comment: Surrey county.
Source: a net surfer
Leavesden Studios
London
England / UNITED KINGDOM
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Studios in the neighbourhoods of London built on an old military basis of British aviation.
Source: L2TC.com
  Page generated in 0.676sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2019 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.