Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back1 movie in 1 shot location
has been found for this search
with: title: Adventures of Captain Fabian
year: 1951
Movie poster not available currently
Adventures of Captain Fabian (1951) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: William MARSHALL
Casting: Errol Flynn, Micheline Presle, Vincent Price, Agnes Moorehead, Victor Francen, Jim Gérald, Héléna Manson
Also known as: "Bloodline"

1 location found
Studios de Billancourt, 2-50 quai du Point du Jour
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on February 4th, 2008 
Comment: Founded in 1922 under the name Eclipse Studio-Factory, then Paris-Studios-Cinema in 1926, then studios of Billancourt in 1933, they were closed in 1992 and destroyed in 1995, the places are now occupied by Canal +.
Source: Claude TAHON - Claudius
  Page generated in 0.676sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?

  Copyright©2001-2019 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.