Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back1 movie in 7 shot locations
has been found for this search
with: title: Marseillaise (The)
year: 1938
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Marseillaise (The) (1938) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean RENOIR
Casting: Pierre Renoir, Lise Delamare, Léon Larive, William Aguet, Elisa Ruis, Germaine Lefébure, Louis Jouvet
Also known as: "Marseillaise - Chronique de quelques faits ayant contribué à la chute de la monarchie (La)"

7 locations found
Alsace / FRANCE
Updated on May 19th, 2009 
Source: a net surfer
Antibes (06600)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on May 19th, 2009 
Source: a net surfer
04 - Alpes-de-Haute-Provence / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on May 19th, 2009 
Source: a net surfer
Schedule Film moment: some scènes
Place d'Armes
Fontainebleau (77300)
77 - Seine-et-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on February 14th, 2014 
Source: a net surfer
Schedule Film moment: some scènes
Cour de la Fontaine, château de Fontainebleau, place Général de Gaulle
Fontainebleau (77300)
77 - Seine-et-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on February 14th, 2014 
Source: a net surfer
Château de Versailles, place d'Armes
Versailles (78000)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 19th, 2009 
Source: a net surfer
Studios de Billancourt, 2-50 quai du Point du Jour
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 19th, 2009 
Comment: Founded in 1922 under the name Eclipse Studio-Factory, then Paris-Studios-Cinema in 1926, then studios of Billancourt in 1933, they were closed in 1992 and destroyed in 1995, the places are now occupied by Canal +.
Source: a net surfer
  Page generated in 0.916sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2020 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.