Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back5 movies in 10 shot locations
have been found for this search
with: director: Georges LAMPIN
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Anciens de Saint-Loup (Les) (1950) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Georges LAMPIN
Casting: François Périer, Bernard Blier, Serge Reggiani, Odile Versois, Charles Vissière, Gabriel Gobin, Raphaël Patorni

1 location found
Schedule Film moment: scenes in the college
Studios de Boulogne-Billancourt (SFP), 2 rue de Silly/avenue Jean-Baptiste-Clément
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on March 28th, 2008 
Comment: The college is a decoration entirely built in the studios of Boulogne.
Source: Donatienne de Rochefort-sur-Mer (17) et le livre "Décors de cinéma" de Max et Jacques Douy, page 180
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Crime et châtiment (1956) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Georges LAMPIN
Casting: Jean Gabin, Marina Vlady, Ulla Jacobsson, Bernard Blier, Robert Hossein, Gaby Morlay, René Havard

1 location found
Schedule Film moment: from 1h17min34sec to 1h19min, funeral scene in the church with René Brunel (Robert HOSSEIN) and Lili Marcellin (Marina VLADY)
Eglise de Bougival, 1 rue de la Croix aux Vents
Bougival (78380)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on September 27th, 2017 
Source: L'Etang78
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
King on Horseback (1958) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Georges LAMPIN
Casting: Jean Marais, Eleonora Rossi Drago, Nadja Tiller, Cathia Caro, Liliane Bert, Robert Dalban, Paul-Emile Deiber

2 locations found
SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Centralni Filmski Studio, Kosutnjak
Belgrade
SERBIA AND MONTENEGRO
Updated on November 15th, 2018 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Meeting in Paris (1956) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Georges LAMPIN
Casting: Robert Lamoureux, Betsy Blair, Jacques Castelot, Raymond Bussières, Julien Carette, Mona Goya, Jess Hahn, Claude Brasseur, Jean Rochefort

4 locations found
Schedule Film moment: at the beginning, scene where Nancy (Betsy BLAIR) leaves her apartment and went to the Ritz in student neighborhoods
à l'angle de la rue du Pot de Fer et de la rue Tournefort
Paris - 5ème (75005)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on January 6th, 2015 
Source: Marin'erran
Schedule Film moment: at the beginning, scene where Nancy (Betsy BLAIR) meets with students
Rue Tournefort
Paris - 5ème (75005)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on January 6th, 2015 
Source: Marin'erran
Schedule Film moment: scene where Nancy (Betsy BLAIR) leaves the Maurice (Robert LAMOUREUX) apartment
à l'angle de la rue de l'Hirondelle et de la rue Gît le coeur
Paris - 6ème (75006)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on January 6th, 2015 
Source: Marin'erran
Studios de Boulogne-Billancourt (SFP), 2 rue de Silly/avenue Jean-Baptiste-Clément
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Return to Life (1949) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Directors: Andre CAYATTE, Georges LAMPIN, Henri-Georges CLOUZOT and Jean DREVILLE
Casting: Louis Jouvet, Bernard Blier, Serge Reggiani, François Perier, Noël-Noël, Paul Azaïs, Madeleine Barbulée, André Bervil, Georges Bever, Florence Brière, Jean Brochard
Also known as: "Retour de Jean"

2 locations found
Schedule Film moment: at 1h28min59sec, scene where Rene (Noel-Noel) returns home
68 rue Singer
Paris - 16ème (75016)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on September 9th, 2012 
Source: a net surfer
Studios de Boulogne-Billancourt (SFP), 2 rue de Silly/avenue Jean-Baptiste-Clément
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
  Page generated in 0.897sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2019 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.