Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back7 movies in 15 shot locations
have been found for this search
with: director: Jacqueline AUDRY
Movie poster not available currently
Bonheur conjugal (Le) (1965)
TV serie
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jacqueline AUDRY
Casting: Castel, Paturel, Desailly, Barry

1 location found
Clinique Girardin, 16 avenue Girardin
Enghien-les-Bains (95880)
95 - Val-d'Oise / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: a net surfer
Movie poster not found currently
Caraque blonde (La) (1953) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jacqueline AUDRY
Casting: Tilda Thamar, Roger Pigaut, Gérard Landry, Orane Demazis, Roland Armontel, Antonin Berval, France Degand

2 locations found
Pont de Gau
Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (13460)
13 - Bouches-du-Rhône / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on August 28th, 2018 
Source: L'Etang78
Mas de Méjanes
Saintes-Maries-de-la-Mer (13460)
13 - Bouches-du-Rhône / PACA / FRANCE
Updated on August 28th, 2018 
Source: L'Etang78
Movie poster not available currently
Garçonne (La) (1957) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jacqueline AUDRY
Casting: Gravey, Debar, Danet, Parédès, Reich

1 location found
Studios Riviera (de la Victorine), 16 avenue Edouard Grinda
Nice (06000)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Create in 1919, the studios of Victorine became the Riviera studios in 1999.
Source: L2TC.com
Movie poster not available currently
Malheurs de Sophie (Les) (1946) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jacqueline AUDRY
Casting: Madeleine Rousset, Marguerite Moreno, Colette Darfeuil, Jean Daurand, José Conrad

1 location found
Studios Riviera (de la Victorine), 16 avenue Edouard Grinda
Nice (06000)
06 - Alpes-Maritimes / PACA / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Create in 1919, the studios of Victorine became the Riviera studios in 1999.
Source: L2TC.com
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Mistou ou Comment l'esprit vient aux filles... (1956) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jacqueline AUDRY
Casting: Danièle Delorme, Fernand Gravey, François Guérin, Claude Rich, Palau, Denise Grey, Jacques Duby

4 locations found
Timing Film moment: outdoor scenes of the building of Mitsou (Daniele DELORME)
Quartier Montmartre
Paris - 18ème (75018)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on September 16th, 2011 
Source: a net surfer
Tour Eiffel, Champ de Mars
Paris - 7ème (75007)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on September 16th, 2011 
Source: a net surfer
Orléans (45000)
45 - Loiret / Centre / FRANCE
Updated on September 16th, 2011 
Source: a net surfer
Studios Jenner, 25bis rue Jenner
Paris - 13ème (75013)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on September 16th, 2011 
Comment: These studios were partially destroyed by a fire in 1967. They were abandoned in 1971.
Source: a net surfer
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Pit of Loneliness (The) (1950) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jacqueline AUDRY
Casting: Edwige Feuillère, Simone Simon, Marie-Claire Olivia, Yvonne de Bray, Suzanne Dehelly, Marina de Berg, Lesly Meynard

4 locations found
Timing Film moment: scene of the escape of Miss Julie (Edwige FEUILLERE) and Olivia (Marie-Claire OLIVIA) in Paris
Paris (75000)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 7th, 2020 
Source: a net surfer
Timing Film moment: scene of the escape of Miss Julie (Edwige FEUILLERE) and Olivia (Marie-Claire OLIVIA) in Paris
Quais de la Seine
Paris (75000)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 7th, 2020 
Source: a net surfer
Timing Film moment: scene where Miss Julie (Edwige FEUILLERE) comments on a painting by Watteau for Olivia (Marie-Claire OLIVIA)
Musée du Louvre, rue de Rivoli
Paris - 1er (75001)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 7th, 2020 
Source: a net surfer
Studios de Boulogne-Billancourt (SFP), 2 rue de Silly/avenue Jean-Baptiste-Clément
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Founded in 1941, the Mecca of French cinema, they were bought by Vivendi in 2015 and since 2016 have taken the name of Canal Factory.
Source: L2TC.com
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Secret of Chevalier D'Eon (1959) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jacqueline AUDRY
Casting: Andrée Debar, Isa Miranda, Gabriele Ferzetti, Bernard Blier, Jean Desailly, Simone Valère, René Lefèvre
Also known as: "Chevalier er la Tzarine (Le)"

2 locations found
Timing Film moment: scenes in the castle where the Eon Chevalier (Andree DEBAR) borned
Château de Montpoupon
Céré-la-Ronde (37460)
37 - Indre-et-Loire / Centre / FRANCE
Updated on February 28th, 2011 
Source: Donatienne de Rochefort-sur-Mer (17)
Studios de Billancourt, 2-50 quai du Point du Jour
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 19th, 2009 
Comment: Founded in 1922 under the name Eclipse Studio-Factory, then Paris-Studios-Cinema in 1926, then studios of Billancourt in 1933, they were closed in 1992 and destroyed in 1995, the places are now occupied by Canal +.
Source: a net surfer
  Page generated in 1.036sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2020 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.