Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back6 movies in 15 shot locations
have been found for this search
with: director: Jean-Pierre VERGNE
Movie poster not found currently
Crabe sur la banquette arrière (Le) (1996) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Pierre VERGNE
Casting: Macha Méril, Barbara Schulz, Samuel Labarthe, Alain MacMoy, Bernard Dhéran, Yann Babilée, David Brécourt

1 location found
Schedule Film moment: scene at the doctor's office
dans le Château de Monte-Cristo, chemin du hauts des Ormes
Le Port-Marly (78560)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on April 22nd, 2017 
Source: L'Etang78
Movie poster not available currently
Docteur Sylvestre : épisode 'Zone dangereuse' (1997)
TV serie
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Pierre VERGNE
Casting: Anger, Pacôme, Pottier, Villalonga, Coesens

1 location found
Liverdun (54460)
54 - Meurthe-et-Moselle / Lorraine / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Golden Boy (1996) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Pierre VERGNE
Casting: Jacques Villeret, Martin Lamotte, Anne Roumanoff, Virginie Lemoine, Isabelle Petit-Jacques, Biana, Julien Cafaro

3 locations found
dans une rue piétonne
Meaux (77100)
77 - Seine-et-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on March 16th, 2012 
Source: Kellynda
Cathédrale Saint-Etienne
Meaux (77100)
77 - Seine-et-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on March 16th, 2012 
Source: Kellynda
Jardin Bossuet
Meaux (77100)
77 - Seine-et-Marne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on March 16th, 2012 
Source: Kellynda
Movie poster not available currently
Pray for Us (1994) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Pierre VERGNE
Casting: Rich, Labarthe, Legoff, Rochefort, De Candé

5 locations found
Paris (75000)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: Book "Bretagne et cinéma" (Jean-Pierre Berthomé et Gaël Naizet) Cinémathèque de Bretagne
Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: Book "Bretagne et cinéma" (Jean-Pierre Berthomé et Gaël Naizet) Cinémathèque de Bretagne
Schedule Film moment: some scenes
La Baule-Escoublac (44500)
44 - Loire-Atlantique / Pays-de-la-Loire / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: Book "Bretagne et cinéma" (Jean-Pierre Berthomé et Gaël Naizet) Cinémathèque de Bretagne
Schedule Film moment: some scenes
Pornichet (44380)
44 - Loire-Atlantique / Pays-de-la-Loire / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: Book "Bretagne et cinéma" (Jean-Pierre Berthomé et Gaël Naizet) Cinémathèque de Bretagne
Schedule Film moment: some scenes
dans une villa face à la plage de la Pointe du Bec
Pornichet (44380)
44 - Loire-Atlantique / Pays-de-la-Loire / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: Book "Bretagne et cinéma" (Jean-Pierre Berthomé et Gaël Naizet) Cinémathèque de Bretagne
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Téléphone sonne toujours deux fois (Le) (1985) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Pierre VERGNE
Casting: Didier Bourdon, Seymour Brussel, Bernard Campan, Pascal Légitimus, Smaïn, Jean-Claude Brialy, Clémentine Célarié

4 locations found
Paris (75000)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 16th, 2017 
Source: a net surfer
Boulevard Périphérique
Paris (75000)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 16th, 2017 
Source: a net surfer
Technicentre des TGV
Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 16th, 2017 
Source: a net surfer
Studios de Billancourt, 2-50 quai du Point du Jour
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on May 16th, 2017 
Comment: Founded in 1922 under the name Eclipse Studio-Factory, then Paris-Studios-Cinema in 1926, then studios of Billancourt in 1933, they were closed in 1992 and destroyed in 1995, the places are now occupied by Canal +.
Source: a net surfer
Movie poster not available currently
Une fille dans l'azur (2001)
TV film
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Jean-Pierre VERGNE
Casting: Borotra, Plagnol, Tinivelli, Anger, Giraudeau
Also known as: "Grand secret (Le)"

1 location found
Hyères (83400)
83 - Var / PACA / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
  Page generated in 0.978sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2020 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.