Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back4 movies in 20 shot locations
have been found for this search
with: director: Pierre ETAIX
Movie poster not found currently
Grand amour (Le) (1969) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Pierre ETAIX
Casting: Pierre Etaix, Annie Fratellini, Nicole Calfan, Alain Janey, Ketty France, Louis Maiss, Jacqueline Rouillard

3 locations found
Timing Film moment: outdoor scenes of the wedding ceremony
Cathédrale Saint-Gatien
Tours (37000)
37 - Indre-et-Loire / Centre / FRANCE
Updated on March 21st, 2011 
Source: a net surfer
Gare SNCF, 1 place du Général Leclerc
Tours (37000)
37 - Indre-et-Loire / Centre / FRANCE
Updated on March 21st, 2011 
Source: a net surfer
Ecole Supérieure des Beaux-Arts, jardin François 1er
Tours (37000)
37 - Indre-et-Loire / Centre / FRANCE
Updated on March 21st, 2011 
Source: a net surfer
Movie poster not found currently
I Write in Space (1989)
Short film
 View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Pierre ETAIX
Casting: Mac Ronay, Roger Trapp, Valeria Bruni Tedeschi, Sergio Mendes, Dimitri Jourdre, Mael Davan, Grégory Herpe, Jason Tonnoire
Also known as: "Vite et loin"
(40')

2 locations found
Senlis (60300)
60 - Oise / Picardie / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: liste officielle de l'office de tourisme de la ville de Senlis
Languedoc-Roussillon / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Movie poster not found currently
Soupirant (Le) (1962) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Pierre ETAIX
Casting: France Arnel, Pierre Etaix, Laurence Lignères, Claude Massot, Denise Péronne, Karin Vesely, Pierre Maguelon

3 locations found
Timing Film moment: at 19min, coffee scene in which Pierre (Pierre ETAIX) puts a coin in place of a sugar in his coffee
Bar "Chez Francis", 7 place de l'Alma
Paris - 8ème (75008)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on November 11st, 2011 
Source: Forum
Timing Film moment: at 54min, scene where Pierre (Pierre ETAIX) off the poster that someone glue
Place de Finlande (quai d'Orsay)
Paris - 7ème (75007)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on November 11st, 2011 
Source: Forum
Timing Film moment: at 54min, scene where Pierre (Pierre ETAIX) buys postcards
13 boulevard de Bonne-Nouvelle
Paris - 10ème (75010)
75 - Ville-de-Paris / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on November 11st, 2011 
Source: Forum
Movie poster not found currently
Yoyo (1965) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Pierre ETAIX
Casting: Pierre Etaix, Claudine Auger, Philippe Dionnet, Luce Klein, Martine de Breteuil, Philippe Castelli, Luc Delhumeau

12 locations found
sur la Côte Sauvage
Quiberon (56170)
56 - Morbihan / Bretagne / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: Book "Bretagne et cinéma" (Jean-Pierre Berthomé et Gaël Naizet) Cinémathèque de Bretagne
Pont du Bono
Auray (56400)
56 - Morbihan / Bretagne / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: Book "Bretagne et cinéma" (Jean-Pierre Berthomé et Gaël Naizet) Cinémathèque de Bretagne
Port Saint-Goustan
Auray (56400)
56 - Morbihan / Bretagne / FRANCE
Updated on July 1st, 2011 
Source: a net surfer
près des alignements
Carnac (56340)
56 - Morbihan / Bretagne / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: Book "Bretagne et cinéma" (Jean-Pierre Berthomé et Gaël Naizet) Cinémathèque de Bretagne
88 - Vosges / Lorraine / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: Book "Bretagne et cinéma" (Jean-Pierre Berthomé et Gaël Naizet) Cinémathèque de Bretagne
Timing Film moment: many indoor and outdoor scenes
Château Porgès
Rochefort-en-Yvelines (78730)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on January 14th, 2020 
Source: Microb
Timing Film moment: at 30min44sec, scene of the departure of the caravan
Champ à proximité de Rochefort
Rochefort-en-Yvelines (78730)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on January 14th, 2020 
Source: Microb
Timing Film moment: at 35min30sec, scenes from the "Tableau de l'Angélus" and the arrival of the caravan
Champ à proximité de Longvilliers
Rochefort-en-Yvelines (78730)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on January 14th, 2020 
Source: Microb
Timing Film moment: at 41min45sec, scene of the caravan leaving
Rue Guy Le Rouge, au niveau de la Mairie
Rochefort-en-Yvelines (78730)
78 - Yvelines / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on January 14th, 2020 
Source: Microb
Forêt de Dourdan
Dourdan (91410)
91 - Essonne / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated before May 2007 
Source: Book "Bretagne et cinéma" (Jean-Pierre Berthomé et Gaël Naizet) Cinémathèque de Bretagne
Studios de Billancourt, 2-50 quai du Point du Jour
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on August 4th, 2019 
Comment: Founded in 1922 under the name Eclipse Studio-Factory, then Paris-Studios-Cinema in 1926, then studios of Billancourt in 1933, they were closed in 1992 and destroyed in 1995, the places are now occupied by Canal +.
Source: Alain BARBIER
Studios de Billancourt, 2-50 quai du Point du Jour
Boulogne-Billancourt (92100)
92 - Hauts-de-Seine / Ile-de-France / FRANCE
Updated on August 4th, 2019 
Comment: Founded in 1922 under the name Eclipse Studio-Factory, then Paris-Studios-Cinema in 1926, then studios of Billancourt in 1933, they were closed in 1992 and destroyed in 1995, the places are now occupied by Canal +.
Source: Alain BARBIER
  Page generated in 0.933sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2020 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.