Welcome on L2TC.comL2TC.com - Movies Shot Locations Version françaiseEnglish version is activated
HomeForumParticipationMore about the site
Search by movieStudiesSend informationsPartners links
Search by locationBooks/InternetContacts 
Back1 movie in 19 shot locations
has been found for this search
with: title: Casino Royale
year: 2006
Buy this DVD on Amazon
DVD/Blu-Ray
Casino Royale (2006) View the IMDB sheet (new window)
Director: Martin CAMPBELL
Casting: Daniel Craig, Eva Green, Mads Mikkelsen, Judi Dench, Jeffrey Wright, Giancarlo Giannini, Caterina Murino
Also known as: "James Bond 21"
2h24min33sec (DVD)

19 locations found
Dunsfold Park Aerodrome, Dunsfold Park
Dunsfold
England / UNITED KINGDOM
Updated before May 2007 
Comment: Surrey county.
Source: L2TC.com
Nassau International Airport
Nassau
BAHAMAS
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
New Providence Island
BAHAMAS
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Paradise Island
BAHAMAS
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Timing Film moment: scenes of the poker
Pupp Hotel, Mirove namesti
Karlovy Vary
CZECH REPUBLIC
Updated on June 15th, 2008 
Source: Article de la journaliste Marina Rozenman pour le magazine ELLE du 2 juin 2008
Ruzyni International Airport
Prague
CZECH REPUBLIC
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Loket Castle, Zamecka 67
Loket
CZECH REPUBLIC
Updated before May 2007 
Source: L2TC.com
Timing Film moment: at 1h55min07sec, scene where James Bond (Daniel CRAIG) rests after being tortured
Villa Balbianiello, Via Guido Monzino, 1, lac de Côme
Tremezzina
Lombardie / ITALY
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Timing Film moment: at 2h03min24sec, scene where the sailing ship of James Bond (Daniel CRAIG) and Vesper Lynd (Eva GREEN) crosses Venice
Grand Canal, Pescheria (Marché aux Poissons), Sestiere de San Polo
Venise
Vénétie / ITALY
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Timing Film moment: at 2h03min40sec, scene where the sailing ship of James Bond (Daniel CRAIG) and Vesper Lynd (Eva GREEN) crosses Venice
Grand Canal, Marché du Rialto, Campiello de la Pescaria
Venise
Vénétie / ITALY
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Timing Film moment: at 2h07min19sec, scene where James Bond (Daniel CRAIG) crosses Saint Mark's Square running among the tourists to go to the bank
Banca Commerciale Italiana, Procuraties Nuove, place Saint-Marc
Venise
Vénétie / ITALY
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Timing Film moment: at 2h07min47sec, scene where James Bond (Daniel CRAIG) sees Vesper (Eva GREEN) passing on a bridge
Ponte Malpaga, Sestiere du Dorsoduro
Venise
Vénétie / ITALY
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Timing Film moment: at 2h08min07sec, scene where James Bond (Daniel CRAIG) follows Vesper (Eva GREEN)
Sotoportego et pont de le Colonne, Sestiere de San Marco
Venise
Vénétie / ITALY
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Timing Film moment: at 2h09min07sec, scene where James Bond (Daniel CRAIG) observes Vesper Lynd (Eva GREEN) handing the case to a villain
Conservatoire de musique Benedetto Marcello, Sestiere de San Marco, 2810
Venise
Vénétie / ITALY
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Timing Film moment: at 2h10min46sec, scene where the Palazzo begins to crumble
Palazzo Lion Morosini, Campiello del Remer, 5700
Venise
Vénétie / ITALY
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Comment: A model was built at 1/3 to reconstruct the collapse in the Pinewood studios. In addition, the appearance of the Palazzo has been digitally and numerically worked to replace, in the film, the real Palazzo Morosini: what we see does not resemble at all the appearance of the real Palace.
Source: Alain BARBIER et bonus Blu-Ray
Timing Film moment: at 2h16min49sec, scene where James Bond (Daniel CRAIG), on his boat, speaks on the phone with M (Judi DENCH)
Fondamenta San Giovanni 9, île de la Giudecca
Venise
Vénétie / ITALY
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Hôtel Danieli
Venise
Vénétie / ITALY
Updated before May 2007 
Source: a net surfer
Timing Film moment: at 2h19min09sec, scene where Mr White (Jesper CHRISTENSEN) gets back in car
Villa de Gaeta, SS340 dir 12
San Siro
Lombardie / ITALY
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Source: Alain BARBIER
Timing Film moment: at 2h09min30sec, scene of the shooting on a square in works (place built entirely as a decoration in the studios of Pinewood)
Pinewood Studios, Pinewood Road
Iver Heath
England / UNITED KINGDOM
Updated on December 24th, 2019 
Comment: Buckinghamshire county.
Source: Alain BARBIER et bonus Blu-Ray
  Page generated in 0.867sec 
RetourAn other search?
An other search?
Top

  Copyright©2001-2020 www.L2TC.com. All rights reserved.